The FCSC Team

Program Review Committee

  • Ms. Nicki Brisson, Executive Director, Charter School Support, Miami-Dade County Public Schools
  • Ms. Tracie Dearth, ESE Director, SuperiorSchools - Plato Academy
  • Mr. Thomas Douglas, Board Member, Florida High Schools For Accelerated Learning
  • Mr. Neil Drake, President, Expressions Learning Arts Academy
  • Ms. Bridget Fetter, Principal, Polk State College
  • Mr. Curtis Fuller, Director of Charter School Operations, Building Hope
  • Mr. Keith Hatcher, Director of Adult Education, Truancy, and Charter Schools, Columbia County School District
  • Dr. Joy Hicks, Principal, Quantum High School/Accelerated Learning Solutions
  • Mrs. Rebecca (Becky) Katz, Director of Operations, Florida Consortium of Public Charter Schools
  • Mr. Christopher Norwood, Governance Institute for School Accountability (GISA)
  • Mrs. Anna O'Connor Morin, School Administrator, UCP of Central Florida
  • Ms. Constance Ortiz, Head of Schools/Founder/CEO, Green Apple School Management/Odyssey Charter School
  • Mrs. Jennifer Perez, Principal, Plato Academy
  • Mrs. Mary Salter, Finance Director, Lake County Conversion Charter Schools
  • Ms. Brenda Santiago, Coordinator, The School Board of Broward County, Florida
  • Ms. Kristy Smith, Senior Account Executive, Northwest Evaluation Association
  • Dr. Regina Solomon, Director, Florida Metropolitan Transitional Academy
  • Ms. Pam Terry, Educational Consultant
  • Ms. Pat Terry, Educational Consultant
  • Mrs. Sherry Watts, Principal , Minneola Elementary Charter School
  • Mrs. Dee Wolfe-Sullivan, Principal, Byrneville Elementary School, Inc.

Office of Independent Education and Parental Choice (IEPC)

  • Mr. Adam Miller, Executive Director
  • Mr. Adam Emerson, Charter Schools Director
  • Ms. Jacqueline Hitchcock, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Karen Hines-Henry, Charter Schools Communications
  • Dr. Chris Muire, Educational Policy Director
  • Ms. Lacrest McCary, Charter Schools Policy Analyst
  • Ms. Lisa Luna, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Vicki Maldonado, Program Specialist
  • Mr. Horace Taylor, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Yolanda Miranda-Hill, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Heather Harrell, Grant Specialist
  • Ms. Louise Thomas, Grant Specialist
  • Ms. Jahlisa Knight, Grant Specialist
  • Ms. Fenglan Yu, Data Specialist
  • Ms. Bettye Gilliam, Staff Assistant

FCSC Production Team

  • Ms. Roberta Jackson, Adventures in Advertising
  • Mr. Howard Libin, Adventures in Advertising
  • Mr. Mickey Phillips, Adventures in Advertising
  • Ms. Kristen Davis, American Audio-Visual
  • Ms. Lisa Miller, Caribe Orlando Resort
  • Ms. Luisa Guilarte, Caribe Orlando Resort
  • Ms. Mary Lee Kiracofe, Florida Education Foundation
  • Ms. Deb Schroeder, Florida Education Foundation
  • Ms. NoĆ«lle Bonard, Events for Learning, LLC
  • Ms. Laurie Levine, Events for Learning, LLC
  • Mr. John Green, National Expo
  • Ms. Myrna Thomas, On Queue Creative, LLC

 

August 20, 2014

FCSC 2014

General Information

Attendee Registration

Hotel Reservations

Conference Schedule

Call for Student Performances

Corporate Partners

FCSC 2014 Team

FCSC Home

About FCSC

Past Conferences

Join the FCSC Mailing List

Contact

 

 


only search FCSC

 

FCSC