Florida Charter School Conference

The FCSC Team

Program Review Committee

  • Dr. Nekeshia Cummings-Doctor, Adjunct Instructor, Florida State College at Jacksonville
  • Ms. Bridget Fetter, Director, Polk State Chain of Lakes Collegiate
  • Ms. Pegie Frazier, Director of Special Ed., GEO Foundation Schools/GEO Academies
  • Mr. Curtis Fuller, Director of Charter School Services, Charter School Services Corporation
  • Mrs. Juana Garcia, Founder and Principal, Atlantic Montessori Charter School
  • Dr. Osvaldo Garcia, Principal, Passport School, Inc.
  • Mr. Ken Henson, Principal, Dale R. Fair Babson Park Elementary
  • Mrs. Melissa Jones, Assistant Principal, Princeton House Charter School
  • Ms. S Micki Jones, SunEd High School
  • Ms. Mily Lopez, Consultant, Academy of Arts & Minds Charter High School
  • Dr. Marva McClean, Reading & Writing Instructor, City of Pembroke Pines Charter Middle
  • Mr. Mike McHugh, Consultant, McHugh and Associates, LLC
  • Dr. Trayvon Mitchell, Founder, Ivy Schools II, Inc.
  • Ms. Jennifer Nadal, Elementary Teacher, Franklin Academy Charter School
  • Mr. Christopher Norwood, Governance Trainer and Consultant, Governance Institute for School Accountability
  • Dr. Alexandra Penn, Senior Consultant, GoldenPair & Company
  • Mrs. Mary Salter, Director of Finance, Lake County Conversion Charter Schools
  • Mr. Steve Saltzman, Senior Charter School Loan Officer, Center for Community Self-Help
  • Ms. N'Quavah Velazquez, Doctoral in Educational Leadership in process,
    Lynn University
  • Mrs. Amy Woodroffe, District Resource Teacher, Hillsborough County Charter Office

Office of Independent Education and Parental Choice (IEPC)

  • Mr. Adam Miller, Charter Schools Director
  • Ms. Jacqueline Hitchcock, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Karen Hines-Henry, Charter Schools Communications
  • Ms. Lacrest McCary, Charter Schools Policy Analyst
  • Ms. Lisa Luna, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Vicki Maldonado, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Yolanda Miranda-Hill, Program Specialist
  • Dr. Chris Muire, Educational Policy Director
  • Mr. Horace Taylor, Program Specialist
  • Ms. Helen Giraitis, CSP Grant Director
  • Ms. Heather Harrell, Grant Specialist
  • Ms. Louise Thomas, Grant Specialist
  • Ms. Kenyata Frazier, Grant Specialist
  • Ms. Fenglan Yu, Data Specialist
  • Ms. Allison Rudd, Staff Assistant
  • Mr. Scott Earley, IEPC Office
  • Ms. Kate Goff, IEPC Office

FCSC Production Team

  • Ms. Roberta Jackson, Adventures in Advertising
  • Mr. Mickey Phillips, Adventures in Advertising
  • Ms. Kristen Davis, American Audio-Visual
  • Ms. Lisa Miller, Caribe Orlando Resort
  • Ms. Luisa Guilarte, Caribe Orlando Resort
  • Ms. Mary Lee Kiracofe, Florida Eduation Foundation
  • Ms. Deb Schroeder, Florida Education Foundation
  • Ms. NoĆ«lle Bonard, Events for Learning, LLC
  • Ms. Laurie Levine, Events for Learning, LLC
  • Mr. John Green, National Expo
  • Ms. Myrna Thomas, On Queue Creative, LLC

 

 

 

FCSC